Dr. Carmen Tabrielle Robinson

Dr. Carmen T. Robinson

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1609118462

Dr. Carmen T. Robinson M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 6301 Stadium Drive in Clemmons, NC 27012. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prenatal Care, Prescription Refill, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609118462. Appointment can be made via the phone number (336) 766-6473. She is affiliated with 3 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Carmen Tabrielle Robinson, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Carmen T. Robinson.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

Novo Nordisk $184
AstraZeneca $163
Amgen $97

Other

Food and Beverage $835

Studies

Graduated in 2013

Affiliated practices

Novant Health Clemmons Family Medicine
6301 Stadium Drive
Clemmons, 27012 NC
(336) 766-6473
BCM Family Medicine Upper Kirby
3701 Kirby Drive
Houston, 77098 TX
(713) 798-7700
Northwest Community Health Clinic
1100 West 34th Street
Houston, 77018 TX
(713) 861-3939

Affiliated hospitals

NOVANT HEALTH FORSYTH MEDICAL CENTER
3333 SILAS CREEK PARKWAY
WINSTON-SALEM, 27103 NC
(336) 718-5000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 10 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Walter H. Wray
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6301 Stadium Drive Clemmons, 27012, NC
Dr. Travis Worth Howell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7130 Village Medical Circle Clemmons, 27012, NC
Dr. Chad Martin Wagner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2311 Lewisville Clemmons Road Clemmons, 27012, NC
Dr. David M. Villanueva
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2311 Lewisville Clemmons Road Clemmons, 27012, NC
Dr. David Ethan Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7130 Village Medical Circle Clemmons, 27012, NC
Dr. Arie Mantin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2245 Lewisville Clemmons Road Clemmons, 27012, NC
Dr. Joshua Cole Mckinnon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7130 Village Medical Circle Clemmons, 27012, NC
Dr. Stuart Allan Kossover
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2311 Lewisville Clemmons Road Clemmons, 27012, NC
Dr. James G. Guerrini
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2311 Lewisville Clemmons Road Clemmons, 27012, NC

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Carmen Tabrielle Robinson?

Dr. Carmen Tabrielle Robinson's office is located at 6301 Stadium Drive in Clemmons, NC 27012.

Does Dr. Carmen Tabrielle Robinson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Carmen Tabrielle Robinson accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Carmen Tabrielle Robinson affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Carmen Tabrielle Robinson is affiliated with NOVANT HEALTH FORSYTH MEDICAL CENTER.

What conditions does Dr. Carmen Tabrielle Robinson treat?

Dr. Carmen Tabrielle Robinson provides treatment for Aging In Place, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prenatal Care, Prescription Refill, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Carmen Tabrielle Robinson have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Carmen Tabrielle Robinson is affiliated with Novant Health Clemmons Family Medicine. For the full list of practices see this list.